Young Builder of the Year

Young Builder of the Year - Jake Kearns

Company: Aspire Constructions

Project: Kiama Bends

Suburb: Kiama Heights

Outstanding Construction Award

Company: Richard Crookes Constructions

Project: UTS Central Building

Suburb: Ultimo

Master Builder of the Year

Company: Capital Construction & Refurbishing Pty Ltd

Project: Basin Beach House

Suburb: Mona Vale

Display Home of the Year

Company: Firstyle Homes Pty Ltd

Project: Norwood / Delta

Suburb: Marsden Park

Construction

Mainbrace Constructions Pty Ltd

 Aaron Bright

- Winner

Division: 1st Year Apprentice of the Year Award

Category: Carpentry

Company: Mainbrace Constructions Pty Ltd

BlueBuild

Bardie Somerville

- Winner

Division: 2nd Year Apprentice of the Year Award

Category: Carpentry

Company: Blue Build

OC Concrete Pty Ltd

Jake Berwick

- Winner

Division: 3rd Year Apprentice of the Year Award

Category: Formwork/Falsework

Company: OC Concrete Pty Ltd 

Cadence & Co

William Maunder

- Winner

Division: 4th Year Apprentice of the Year Award

Category: Carpentry

Company: Cadence & Co

Gardener's Cottage Restoration

Gardener's Cottage Restoration

- Winner

Division: Restoration/Adaptive Re-use of an Historic Building

Category: UP TO $1,000,000

Company: Carfax Commercial Constructions Pty Ltd

Suburb: VAUCLUSE

Lowy Institute for International Policy Pty Ltd

Lowy Institute for International Policy Pty Ltd - Winner

Division: Restoration/Adaptive Re-use of an Historic Building

Category: $1,000,001 - $5,000,000

Company: Dynamic Projects (AUS) Pty Ltd

Suburb: SYDNEY

Darling House

Darling House

- Winner

Division: Restoration/Adaptive Re-use of an Historic Building

Category: $5,000,001 - $10,000,000

Company: RCC Interiors P/L

Suburb: DAWES POINT

Inner Sydney High School

Inner Sydney High School

- Winner

Division: Restoration/Adaptive Re-use of an Historic Building

Category: $10,000,001 - $50,000,000

Company: Hansen Yuncken Pty Ltd

Suburb: SURRY HILLS

David Jones QEII

David Jones QEII

- Winner

Division: Restoration/Adaptive Re-use of an Historic Building

Category: $50,000,001 & OVER

Company: Mainbrace Constructions Pty Ltd

Suburb: SYDNEY

Ballarat House Surry Hills

Ballarat House Surry Hills

- Winner

Division: Adaptive Re-use

Category: OPEN PRICE CATEGORY

Company: Beach Constructions NSW Pty Ltd

Minnamurra Visitors Centre and Lyrebird Cafe

Minnamurra Visitors Centre and Lyrebird Cafe - Winner

Division: Refurbishment/Renovation/Extension

Category: UP TO $7,000,000

Company: Patterson Building Group Pty Ltd

Suburb: JAMBEROO

2 Market Street

2 Market Street

- Winner

Division: Refurbishment/Renovation/Extension

Category: $7,000,001 - $15,000,000

Company: FDC Construction & Fitout Pty Ltd

Suburb: SYDNEY

Habitat House

Habitat House

- Winner

Division: Refurbishment/Renovation/Extension

Category: $15,000,001 - $20,000,000

Company: MPA Construction Group Pty Ltd

Suburb: SURRY HILLS

Angel Place Lobby Upgrade

Angel Place Lobby Upgrade

- Winner

Division: Refurbishment/Renovation/Extension

Category: $20,000,001 - $30,000,000

Company: FDC Construction & Fitout Pty Ltd

Suburb: SYDNEY

347 Kent Street Refurbishment

347 Kent Street Refurbishment

- Winner

Division: Refurbishment/Renovation/Extension

Category: $30,000,001 & OVER

Company: Buildcorp Interiors

Suburb: SYDNEY

The Locker Room

The Locker Room

- Winner

Division: Hospitality Buildings - New

Category: UP TO $20,000,000

Company: FDC Construction & Fitout Pty Ltd

Suburb: SYDNEY OLYMPIC PARK

Club Parramatta

Club Parramatta

- Merit

Division: Hospitality Buildings - New

Category: $20,000,001 - $50,000,000

Company: Paynter Dixon Constructions Pty Ltd

Liverpool Catholic Club - Food Services Building

Liverpool Catholic Club - Food Services Building - Winner

Division: Hospitality Buildings - New

Category: $20,000,001 - $50,000,000

Company: Kane Constructions Pty Ltd

Suburb: PRESTONS

Wildlife Retreat at Taronga

Wildlife Retreat at Taronga

- Winner

Division: Hospitality Buildings - New

Category: $50,000,001 & OVER

Company: Taylor

Suburb: MOSMAN

Longueville Hotel

Longueville Hotel

- Winner

Division: Hospitality Buildings - Refurbishment

Category: UP TO $5,000,000

Company: New England Constructions

Suburb: LANE COVE

Dee Why RSL Club - Battery House

Dee Why RSL Club - Battery House

- Winner

Division: Hospitality Buildings - Refurbishment

Category: $5,000,001 - $10,000,000

Company: Boden Projects Pty Ltd

Level 7 Westfield Babylon Restaurant and Duck & Rice Restaurant

Level 7 Westfield Babylon Restaurant and Duck & Rice Restaurant - Winner

Division: Hospitality Buildings - Refurbishment

Category: $10,000,001 - $20,000,000

Company: Xenia Constructions (NSW) Pty Ltd

Suburb: SYDNEY

Sovereign Resort Expansion

Sovereign Resort Expansion

- Winner

Division: Hospitality Buildings - Refurbishment

Category: $20,000,001 & OVER

Company: Built

Suburb: PYRMONT

Phoenix Central Park

Phoenix Central Park

- Winner

Division: Commercial Buildings

Category: UP TO $50,000,000

Company: FDC Construction & Fitout Pty Ltd

Suburb: CHIPPENDALE

St Leonards Health Offices Relocation (SHOR) Project

St Leonards Health Offices Relocation (SHOR) Project - Winner

Division: Commercial Buildings

Category: $50,000,001 - $200,000,000

Company: Multiplex Constructions Pty Ltd

The Glasshouse

The Glasshouse

- Winner

Division: Commercial Buildings

Category: $200,000,001 - $300,000,000

Company: John Holland Pty Ltd

Suburb: MACQUARIE PARK

The Foundry

The Foundry

- Winner

Division: Commercial Buildings

Category: $300,000,001 & OVER

Company: Mirvac Constructions Pty Ltd

Suburb: EVELEIGH

Bucher Municipal Facility

Bucher Municipal Facility

- Winner

Division: Industrial Buildings

Category: UP TO $15,000,000

Company: FDC Construction & Fitout Pty Ltd

Suburb: MARSDEN PARK

Nolans Transport

Nolans Transport

- Merit

Division: Industrial Buildings

Category: $15,000,001 - $20,000,000

Company: Omnistruct Building (NSW) Pty Ltd

Suburb: KEMPS CREEK

VEGA Australia Headquarters

VEGA Australia Headquarters

- Winner

Division: Industrial Buildings

Category: $15,000,001 - $20,000,000

Company: Kane Constructions Pty Ltd

Suburb: CARINGBAH

ASICS - Sydney Business Park

ASICS - Sydney Business Park

- Winner

Division: Industrial Buildings

Category: $20,000,001 - $30,000,000

Company: Richard Crookes Constructions

Suburb: MARSDEN PARK

Enfield Intermodal Logistics Centre Precincts C & F

Enfield Intermodal Logistics Centre Precincts C & F - Winner

Division: Industrial Buildings

Category: $30,000,001 - $40,000,000

Company: Richard Crookes Constructions

Suburb: STRATHFIELD SOUTH

Ausgrid Artarmon Depot

Ausgrid Artarmon Depot

- Merit

Division: Industrial Buildings

Category: $40,000,001 & OVER

Company: Mainbrace Constructions Pty Ltd

Qube Warehouse 1

Qube Warehouse 1

- Winner

Division: Industrial Buildings

Category: $40,000,001 & OVER

Company: Hansen Yuncken Pty Ltd

Suburb: MOOREBANK

Morling College - Ministry and Learning Centre

Morling College - Ministry and Learning Centre - Winner

Division: Tertiary Buildings

Category: UP TO $50,000,000

Company: Grindley Construction Pty Limited

Suburb: MACQUARIE PARK

Molecular Horizons University of Wollongong

Molecular Horizons University of Wollongong - Winner

Division: Tertiary Buildings

Category: $50,000,001 - $100,000,000

Company: Richard Crookes Constructions

Macquarie University Arts Precinct Project

Macquarie University Arts Precinct Project - Winner

Division: Tertiary Buildings

Category: $100,000,001 - $200,000,000

Company: Lipman Pty Ltd

Suburb: MACQUARIE PARK

UTS Central Building

UTS Central Building

- Winner

Division: Tertiary Buildings

Category: $200,000,001 & OVER

Company: Richard Crookes Constructions

Suburb: ULTIMO

Riverbank Public School

Riverbank Public School

- Winner

Division: Public Schools

Category: UP TO $15,000,000

Company: Patterson Building Group Pty Ltd

Suburb: THE PONDS

Excelsior Public School - NSW Government

Excelsior Public School - NSW

Government - Winner

Division: Public Schools

Category: $15,000,001 - $30,000,000

Company: Stephen Edwards Constructions Pty Ltd

Suburb: CASTLE HILL

Curl Curl North Public School

Curl Curl North Public School

- Winner

Division: Public Schools

Category: $30,000,001 & OVER

Company: ADCO Constructions Pty Ltd

Meriden - Lingwood Campus

Meriden - Lingwood Campus

- Winner

Division: Private Schools

Category: UP TO $10,000,000

Company: Gledhill Constructions Pty Ltd

Suburb: STRATHFIELD

Ravenswood Senior Learning Centre

Ravenswood Senior Learning Centre

- Winner

Division: Private Schools

Category: $10,000,001 - $15,000,000

Company: COWYN Building Group

Suburb: GORDON

St Augustine's College - Sydney

St Augustine's College - Sydney Design and Technology Classrooms & Goold Buildings Redevelopment - Winner

Division: Private Schools

Category: $15,000,001 - $20,000,000

Company: Novati Constructions

Suburb: BROOKVALE

Arden Anglican School - Essex Building

Arden Anglican School - Essex Building

- Winner

Division: Private Schools

Category: $20,000,001 - $40,000,000

Company: Lipman Pty Ltd

Suburb: EPPING

Barker College - Rosewood Centre

Barker College - Rosewood Centre

- Winner

Division: Private Schools

Category: $40,000,001 & OVER

Company: Prime Constructions Pty Ltd

Suburb: HORNSBY

Spring Farm Community Centre

Spring Farm Community Centre

- Winner

Division: Public Buildings

Category: UP TO $5,000,000

Company: HPAC Pty Ltd

Woodcroft Community Centre

Woodcroft Community Centre 

- Winner

Division: Public Buildings

Category: $5,000,001 - $10,000,000

Company: Westbury Constructions Pty Ltd

Shoalhaven Hospital Multideck Carpark

Shoalhaven Hospital Multideck Carpark

- Winner

Division: Public Buildings

Category: $10,000,001 - $15,000,000

Company: Project Coordination (Australia) Pty Ltd

Suburb: NOWRA

Taronga Zoo African Savannah

Taronga Zoo African Savannah

- Winner

Division: Public Buildings

Category: $15,000,001 - $30,000,000

Company: Zauner Construction

Suburb: MOSMAN

Sydney Coliseum Theatre

Sydney Coliseum Theatre

- Winner

Division: Public Buildings

Category: $30,000,001 & OVER

Company: Hansen Yuncken Pty Ltd

Suburb: ROOTY HILL

Lachlan's Line Pedestrian & Cycle Bridge

Lachlan's Line Pedestrian & Cycle Bridge

- Winner

Division: Civil Engineering Projects

Category: OPEN PRICE CATEGORY

Company: Arenco (NSW) Pty Limited and Daracon Contractors Pty Limited Joint Venture

Suburb: NORTH RYDE

AGC Northern Driving Facility

AGC Northern Driving Facility

- Winner

Division: Sporting Facilities

Category: UP TO $10,000,000

Company: Carfax Commercial Constructions Pty Ltd

Suburb: ROSEBERY

Sydney Olympic Park Tennis Centre Upgrade

Sydney Olympic Park Tennis Centre Upgrade - Winner

Division: Sporting Facilities

Category: $10,000,001 - $50,000,000

Company: A W Edwards Pty Limited

Bankwest Stadium

Bankwest Stadium

- Winner

Division: Sporting Facilities

Category: $50,000,001 & OVER

Company: Lendlease Building Pty Ltd

Suburb: PARRAMATTA

Fitness First - The Zone

Fitness First - The Zone

- Winner

Division: Interior Fitouts

Category: UP TO $1,000,000

Company: ProjectPlus Australia Pty Ltd

Suburb: SYDNEY

Rydges Hotel Sydney Airport

Rydges Hotel Sydney Airport

- Winner

Division: Interior Fitouts

Category: $1,000,001 - $2,000,000

Company: Growthbuilt Pty Ltd

Suburb: MASCOT

Hilton Sydney Head Office Interior Fitout

Hilton Sydney Head Office Interior Fitout

- Merit

Division: Interior Fitouts

Category: $2,000,001 - $3,000,000

Company: JLL

Suburb: SYDNEY

Cheers Bar Refurbishment

Cheers Bar Refurbishment

- Winner

Division: Interior Fitouts

Category: $2,000,001 - $3,000,000

Company: Fugen Constructions Pty Ltd

Suburb: SYDNEY

Genesis Studio Sydney

Genesis Studio Sydney

- Winner

Division: Interior Fitouts

Category: $3,000,001 - $5,000,000

Company: Graphite Projects Pty Ltd

Banco Chambers

Banco Chambers

- Winner

Division: Interior Fitouts

Category: $5,000,001 - $8,000,000

Company: MPA Construction Group Pty Ltd

Suburb: SYDNEY

Mastercard Stage 2

Mastercard Stage 2

- Winner

Division: Interior Fitouts

Category: $8,000,001 - $15,000,000

Company: SHAPE Australia Pty Ltd

Suburb: ST LEONARDS

Louis Vuitton Flagship Store

Louis Vuitton Flagship Store

- Winner

Division: Interior Fitouts

Category: $15,000,001 - $20,000,000

Company: Built

Suburb: SYDNEY

Norton Rose Fulbright Australia

Norton Rose Fulbright Australia

- Winner

Division: Interior Fitouts

Category: $20,000,001 - $35,000,000

Company: MPA Construction Group Pty Ltd

Suburb: SYDNEY

Nine Sydney Accommodation Project

Nine Sydney Accommodation Project

- Winner

Division: Interior Fitouts

Category: $35,000,001 - $70,000,000

Company: Buildcorp Interiors

Suburb: NORTH SYDNEY

Westpac Banking Corporation

Westpac Banking Corporation

- Winner

Division: Interior Fitouts

Category: $70,000,001 & OVER

Company: MPA Construction Group Pty Ltd

Suburb: SYDNEY

Shell Cove Retail - Stage 3

Shell Cove Retail - Stage 3

- Winner

Division: Retail Buildings - New Building

Category: UP TO $20,000,000

Company: New England Constructions

Eastern Creek Quarter Shopping Centre

Eastern Creek Quarter Shopping Centre

- Winner

Division: Retail Buildings - New Building

Category: $20,000,001 & OVER

Company: Quasar Constructions (Commercial) Pty Ltd

Orange City Centre Redevelopment Project

Orange City Centre Redevelopment Project - Winner

Division: Retail Buildings - Refurbishment/Renovation/Extension

Category: UP TO $25,000,000

Company: Inten Constructions Pty Ltd

North Rocks Shopping Centre Coles Redevelopment

North Rocks Shopping Centre Coles Redevelopment - Winner

Division: Retail Buildings - Refurbishment/Renovation/Extension

Category: $25,000,001 - $40,000,000

Company: Mainbrace Constructions Pty Ltd

Roselands Shopping Centre Refurbishment

Roselands Shopping Centre Refurbishment - Winner

Division: Retail Buildings - Refurbishment/Renovation/Extension

Category: $40,000,001 & OVER

Company: ADCO Constructions Pty Ltd

Blacktown Mount Druitt Hospital Stage 2

Blacktown Mount Druitt Hospital Stage 2 - Acute Services Building - Winner

Division: Health Buildings - New Building

Category: OPEN PRICE CATEGORY

Company: A W Edwards Pty Limited

St George Hospital - Birth Unit

St George Hospital - Birth Unit

- Winner

Division: Health Buildings - Refurbishment

Category: UP TO $10,000,000

Company: Fugen Constructions Pty Ltd

Suburb: KOGARAH

Westmead Hospital Refurbishment Project Stage 2

Westmead Hospital Refurbishment Project Stage 2 - Winner

Division: Health Buildings - Refurbishment

Category: $10,000,001 & OVER

Company: FDC Construction & Fitout Pty Ltd

Edensor Gardens

Edensor Gardens

- Winner

Division: Aged Care Buildings

Category: OPEN PRICE CATEGORY

Company: Total Construction Pty Ltd

Suburb: EDENSOR PARK

RSL Lifecare Birdwood Park

RSL Lifecare Birdwood Park

- Winner

Division: Lifestyle Living Over 55’s

Category: OPEN PRICE CATEGORY

Company: Hansen Yuncken Pty Ltd

Suburb: NEWCASTLE WEST

Molecular Horizons University of Wollongong

Molecular Horizons University of Wollongong - Winner

Division: Innovation - Construction Technique/Equipment

Company: Richard Crookes Constructions

Meriden - Lingwood Campus

Meriden - Lingwood Campus

- Merit

Division: Excellence in Energy Efficiency

Company: Gledhill Constructions Pty Ltd

Suburb: STRATHFIELD

Eastern Creek Quarter Shopping Centre

Eastern Creek Quarter

Shopping Centre - Winner

Division: Excellence in Energy Efficiency

Company: Quasar Constructions (Commercial) Pty Ltd

Bankwest Stadium

Bankwest Stadium

- Winner

Division: Excellence in Environment

Company: Lendlease Building Pty Ltd

Suburb: PARRAMATTA

Site standards - A guide to a perfect set-up

Site standards - A guide to a perfect set-up - Winner

Division: Site Safety - Commercial Projects

Category: UP TO $1,000,000

Company: Unispace

Suburb: MACQUARIE PARK

 

ANSTO, Building 19, Decontamination and Decommissioning

ANSTO, Building 19, Decontamination and Decommissioning - Winner

Division: Site Safety - Commercial Projects

Category: $1,000,001 - $10,000,000

Company: RMA Contracting Pty Ltd

Suburb: LUCAS HEIGHTS

ABC - Fire Compliance Upgrade

Fire Compliance Upgrade

- Winner

Division: Site Safety - Commercial Projects

Category: $10,000,001 - $50,000,000

Company: SHAPE Australia Pty Ltd

Suburb: ULTIMO

Sydney Opera House Concert Hall Renewal

Sydney Opera House Concert Hall Renewal - Merit

Division: Site Safety - Commercial Projects

Category: $50,000,001 & OVER

Company: Taylor 

MLC Retail Redevelopment Stage 2

MLC Retail Redevelopment

Stage 2 - Winner

Division: Site Safety - Commercial Projects

Category: $50,000,001 & OVER

Company: Probuild Constructions

Suburb: SYDNEY

 

Barangaroo Stage 1B Remediation

Barangaroo Stage 1B

Remediation - Merit

Division: Site Safety - Civil Construction

Category: OPEN PRICE CATEGORY

Company: Ventia Utility Services Pty Ltd

Various Projects - APC Quad Large Pile Cropper

Various Projects - APC Quad Large Pile Cropper - Winner

Division: Site Safety - Civil Construction

Category: OPEN PRICE CATEGORY

Company: Australian Pile Croppers

ScaffShield

ScaffShield – Winner

Division: Safety Innovation

Company: ScaffShield

Lachlan's Line Pedestrian & Cycle Bridge

Lachlan's Line Pedestrian

& Cycle Bridge - Winner

Division: Best Use of Steel

Company: Arenco (NSW) Pty Limited and Daracon Contractors Pty Limited Joint Venture

Suburb: NORTH RYDE

Phoenix Central Park

Phoenix Central Park

- Winner

Division: Best Use of Timber

Company: FDC Construction & Fitout Pty Ltd

Suburb: CHIPPENDALE

UTS Central Building

UTS Central Building

- Winner

Division: Best Use of Glass

Company: Richard Crookes Constructions

Suburb: ULTIMO

Sydney Coliseum Theatre

Sydney Coliseum Theatre

- Winner

Division: Best Use of Concrete

Company: Hansen Yuncken Pty Ltd

Suburb: ROOTY HILL

Phoenix Central Park

Phoenix Central Park

- Winner

Division: Best Use of Bricks

Company: FDC Construction & Fitout Pty Ltd

Suburb: CHIPPENDALE

UTS Central Building

UTS Central Building

- Overall Winner

Division: Outstanding Construction Award

Company: Richard Crookes Constructions

Suburb: ULTIMO

Housing

Crystal Pools Pty Ltd

Crystal Pools Pty Ltd
- Winner

Division: Traditional or Geometric Concrete Pools

Category: UP TO $50,000

Suburb: BALMAIN EAST

Oyster Bay

Artesian Pools Pty Ltd

- Winner

Division: Traditional or Geometric Concrete Pools

Category: $50,001 - $100,000

Suburb: OYSTER BAY

Oatley

Artesian Pools Pty Ltd

- Joint Winner

Division: Traditional or Geometric Concrete Pools

Category: $100,001 & OVER

Suburb: OATLEY

FreeStyle Pools

FreeStyle Pools
- Joint Winner

Division: Traditional or Geometric Concrete Pools

Category: $100,001 & OVER

Suburb: MOSMAN

The Other Side Landscapes

The Other Side Landscapes
- Winner

Division: Spas/Portable Spas/Hot Tubs

Category: OPEN PRICE CATEGORY

Suburb: PENNANT HILLS

Freedom Pools NSW

Freedom Pools NSW
- Winner

Division: Pool Renovations

Category: OPEN PRICE CATEGORY

Suburb: HUNTERS HILL

Elizabeth Bay Pool

Cronulla Pools

- Winner

Division: Lap Pools

Category: OPEN PRICE CATEGORY

Suburb: ELIZABETH BAY

Freedom Pools NSW

Freedom Pools NSW
- Winner

Division: Plunge Pools

Category: OPEN PRICE CATEGORY

Suburb: TAMARAMA

Crystal Pools Pty Ltd

Crystal Pools Pty Ltd
- Winner

Division: Commercial Pools

Category: OPEN PRICE CATEGORY

Suburb: ZETLAND

Crystal Pools Pty Ltd

Crystal Pools Pty Ltd
- Winner

Division: Commercial Spas

Category: OPEN PRICE CATEGORY

Suburb: ZETLAND

Keswick / Sorell

Firstyle Homes Pty Ltd

- Winner

Division: Display Homes

Category: UP TO $250,000

Suburb: SPRING FARM

Vibe 21

Thrive Homes

- Finalist

Division: Display Homes

Category: UP TO $250,000

Suburb: LEPPINGTON

Midland 21

Eden Brae Homes

- Finalist

Division: Display Homes

Category: $250,001 - $300,000

Suburb: LEPPINGTON

Nevada / Flinders

Firstyle Homes Pty Ltd

- Finalist

Division: Display Homes

Category: $250,001 - $300,000

Suburb: SRPING FARM

Alpha 18

Mojo Homes

- Winner

Division: Display Homes

Category: $250,001 - $300,000

Suburb: MARSDEN PARK

Midland 23

Eden Brae Homes

- Winner

Division: Display Homes

Category: $300,001 - $350,000

Suburb: BOX HILL

Montara / Verve

Firstyle Homes Pty Ltd

- Finalist

Division: Display Homes

Category: $300,001 - $350,000

Suburb: MARSDEN PARK

Ascot

Masterton Homes Pty Ltd

- Finalist

Division: Display Homes

Category: $300,001 - $350,000

Suburb: ELARA

Barossa Four Guest Loft 30

Beechwood Homes

- Finalist

Division: Display Homes

Category: $350,001 - $400,000

Suburb: MARSDEN PARK

Toorak 27

Eden Brae Homes

- Finalist

Division: Display Homes

Category: $350,001 - $400,000

Suburb: BOX HILL

Norwood / Delta

Firstyle Homes Pty Ltd

- Winner

Division: Display Homes

Category: $350,001 - $400,000

Suburb: MARSDEN PARK

The Gallery

Allcastle Homes

- Winner

Division: Display Homes

Category: $400,001 - $500,000

Suburb: MARSDEN PARK

Bristol 30 - Guest Suite

Eden Brae Homes

- Finalist

Division: Display Homes

Category: $400,001 - $500,000

Suburb: MARSDEN PARK

Sunbury

GJ Gardner Homes Hunter Valley

- Finalist

Division: Display Homes

Category: $400,001 - $500,000

Suburb: NORTH ROTHBURY

Carrington 30

Clarendon Homes NSW

- Winner

Division: Display Homes

Category: $500,001 - $600,000

Suburb: THORNTON

Bellevue 36

Fairmont Homes NSW

- Finalist

Division: Display Homes

Category: $500,001 - $600,000

Suburb: MARSDEN PARK

Chevron 37

Mojo Homes

- Finalist

Division: Display Homes

Category: $500,001 - $600,000

Suburb: MARSDEN PARK

Sierra

Ansa Homes

- Finalist

Division: Display Homes

Category: $600,001 - $800,000

Suburb: MARSDEN PARK

Soho 35 Modern

Hall & Hart Homes Pty Limited

- Finalist

Division: Display Homes

Category: $600,001 - $800,000

Suburb: MARSDEN PARK

The Avora

Icon Homes

- Winner

Division: Display Homes

Category: $600,001 - $800,000

Suburb: WARRIEWOOD

Sapphire

Blue Eco Homes

- Finalist

Division: Display Homes

Category: $800,001 & OVER

Suburb: FAULCONBRIDGE

Boston 42

Clarendon Homes NSW

- Winner

Division: Display Homes

Category: $800,001 & OVER

Suburb: SYLVANIA

SHINKA House - SHAWOOD

Sekisui House

- Finalist

Division: Display Homes

Category: $800,001 & OVER

Suburb: GLEDSWOOD HILLS

Blanc One - Granny Flat

Beechwood Homes

- Finalist

Division: Granny Flats

Category: UP TO $100,000

Suburb: LEPPINGTON

Granny Flat Solutions

Granny Flat Solutions
- Finalist

Division: Granny Flats

Category: UP TO $100,000

Suburb: KILLARNEY HEIGHTS

Granny Flat Solutions

Granny Flat Solutions
- Winner

Division: Granny Flats

Category: UP TO $100,000

Suburb: WEST PENNANT HILLS

Granny Flat Solutions

Granny Flat Solutions
- Finalist

Division: Granny Flats

Category: $100,001 - $150,000

Suburb: EPPING

Granny Flat Solutions

Granny Flat Solutions
- Winner

Division: Granny Flats

Category: $100,001 - $150,000

Suburb: PENNANT HILLS

The Boutique

Master Granny Flats

- Finalist

Division: Granny Flats

Category: $100,001 - $150,000

Suburb: TOONGABBIE

Castle Hill

Blue Gum Granny Flats Pty Ltd

- Finalist

Division: Granny Flats

Category: $150,001 - $200,000

Suburb: CASTLE HILL

Allambie Heights Granny Flat - Cliffside Oasis

Bungalow Homes
- Finalist

Division: Granny Flats

Category: $150,001 - $200,000

Suburb: ALLAMBIE HEIGHTS

NJK Property Group

NJK Property Group
- Winner

Division: Granny Flats

Category: $150,001 - $200,000

Suburb: GLENORIE

Hamptons Style Newport Granny Flat

Bungalow Homes
- Finalist

Division: Granny Flats

Category: $200,001 & OVER

Suburb: NEWPORT

The Cottage @ Picton

P & R Homes NSW Pty Ltd

- Finalist

Division: Granny Flats

Category: $200,001 & OVER

Suburb: PICTON

Hector Abrahams Architects / The Cottage

Souter Built Pty Ltd
- Winner

Division: Granny Flats

Category: $200,001 & OVER

Suburb: ASHFIELD

Berkley Homes

Berkley Homes
- Winner

Division: Design & Construct - House

Category: UP TO $500,000

Suburb: BEVERLY HILLS

Warners Bay Project

Coastline Builders & Designers Pty Ltd

- Finalist

Division: Design & Construct - House

Category: UP TO $500,000

Suburb: WARNERS BAY

Hunters Hill

Buildcraft Constructions

- Finalist

Division: Design & Construct - House

Category: $500,001 - $1 Million

Suburb: HUNTERS HILL

Hamptons On Figtree

GJ Gardner Homes Hunter Valley

- Winner

Division: Design & Construct - House

Category: $500,001 - $1 Million

Suburb: ROTHBURY

Madison 33 Custom

Hall & Hart Homes Pty Limited

- Finalist

Division: Design & Construct - House

Category: $500,001 - $1 Million

Suburb: ALLAMBIE HEIGHTS

Brookvale Residence

Chateau Architects + Builders

- Finalist

Division: Design & Construct - House

Category: $1 Million - $1.5 Million

Suburb: BROOKVALE

Brolga

Futureflip

- Finalist

Division: Design & Construct - House

Category: $1 Million - $1.5 Million

Suburb: GREENHILLS BEACH

Cedar House

Gremmo Homes Pty Ltd

- Winner

Division: Design & Construct - House

Category: $1 Million - $1.5 Million

Suburb: KELLYVILLE

Castle Hill Residence

Chateau Architects + Builders

- Winner

Division: Design & Construct - House

Category: $1.5 Million - $2 Million

Suburb: CASTLE HILL

Terrace House

Gremmo Homes Pty Ltd

- Finalist

Division: Design & Construct - House

Category: $1.5 Million - $2 Million

Suburb: TENNYSON POINT

Kings Langley Residence

Chateau Architects + Builders

- Finalist

Division: Design & Construct - House

Category: $2 Million - $3 Million

Suburb: KINGS LANGLEY

The Haven

Gremmo Homes Pty Ltd

- Winner

Division: Design & Construct - House

Category: $2 Million - $3 Million

Suburb: DURAL

New South Homes

New South Homes
- Winner

Division: Design & Construct - House

Category: $3Million - $3.5Million

Suburb: TURRAMURRA

Rodd Point Residence

Chateau Architects + Builders

- Winner

Division: Design & Construct - House

Category: $3.5 Million - $4 Million

Suburb: RODD POINT

Oyster Bay House

Bakker Built Pty Ltd

- Winner

Division: Design & Construct - House

Category: $4 Million & OVER

Suburb: OYSTER BAY

San Donato

JND Homes Pty Ltd

- Finalist

Division: Contract Houses

Category: UP TO $500,000

Suburb: DENHAM COURT

SHAWOOD TYPE J

SHAWOOD by Sekisui House

- Winner

Division: Contract Houses

Category: UP TO $500,000

Suburb: GLEDSWOOD HILLS

Glenbrook 45

Better Built Homes

- Finalist

Division: Contract Houses

Category: $500,001 - $650,000

Suburb: NORTH RICHMOND

The King 41 GF

BlueTongue Homes Pty Ltd

- Finalist

Division: Contract Houses

Category: $500,001 - $650,000

Suburb: BRADBURY

Custom Design

Masterton Homes Pty Ltd

- Winner

Division: Contract Houses

Category: $500,001 - $650,000

Suburb: MARSDEN PARK

MJ Minard Pty Ltd

MJ Minard Pty Ltd
- Winner

Division: Contract Houses

Category: $650,001 - $800,000

Suburb: HENLEY

SHAWOOD Type NE22

SHAWOOD by Sekisui House

- Finalist

Division: Contract Houses

Category: $650,001 - $800,000

Suburb: GLEDSWOOD HILLS

Hampton Heights

Viva Living Homes

- Finalist

Division: Contract Houses

Category: $650,001 - $800,000

Suburb: HAMPTON

Antara Homes

Antara Homes
- Winner

Division: Contract Houses

Category: $800,001 - $1 Million

Suburb: HARRINGTON PARK

Concord

Buildcraft Constructions

-  Finalist

Division: Contract Houses

Category: $800,001 - $1 Million

Suburb: CONCORD

Elyse 48 Modern

Hall & Hart Homes Pty Limited

- Finalist

Division: Contract Houses

Category: $800,001 - $1 Million

Suburb: KELLYVILLE

Project Wahroonga

BCD Building Pty Ltd

- Finalist

Division: Contract Houses

Category: $1 Million - $1.5 Million

Suburb: WAHROONGA

Davidson

Hamptons Homes Sydney

- Finalist

Division: Contract Houses

Category: $1 Million - $1.5 Million

Suburb: DAVIDSON

Young Homes

Young Homes
- Winner

Division: Contract Houses

Category: $1 Million - $1.5 Million

Suburb: CASTLE HILL

The Maison

Gremmo Homes Pty Ltd

- Finalist

Division: Contract Houses

Category: $1.5 Million - $2 Million

Suburb: BELLA VISTA

Robinson Residence

Rayfield Constructions

- Finalist

Division: Contract Houses

Category: $1.5 Million - $2 Million

Suburb: BAR BEACH

Birchgrove Residence

SQ Projects Pty Ltd

- Joint Winner

Division: Contract Houses

Category: $1.5 Million - $2 Million

Suburb: BIRCHGROVE

Seto Custom

Walter Homes Pty Ltd

- Joint Winner

Division: Contract Houses

Category: $1.5 Million - $2 Million

Suburb: EAST LINDFIELD

Kiama Bends

Aspire Constructions

- Joint Winner

Division: Contract Houses

Category: $2 Million - $2.5 Million

Suburb: KIAMA HEIGHTS

Wentworth Falls

Blue Eco Homes

- Finalist

Division: Contract Houses

Category: $2 Million - $2.5 Million

Suburb: WENTWORTH FALLS

The Pavillion

Gremmo Homes Pty Ltd

- Finalist

Division: Contract Houses

Category: $2 Million - $2.5 Million

Suburb: SARATOGA

Greenhills Escape

Gremmo Homes Pty Ltd

- Joint Winner

Division: Contract Houses

Category: $2 Million - $2.5 Million

Suburb: GREENHILLS BEACH

Wallis Pde Nth Bondi

Bau Group

- Winner

Division: Contract Houses

Category: $2.5 Million to $3 Million

Suburb: NORTH BONDI

Woorak House

Bau Group

- Finalist

Division: Contract Houses

Category: $3 Million - $4 Million

Suburb: PALM BEACH

Basin Beach House

Capital Construction & Refurbishing Pty Ltd - Winner

Division: Contract Houses

Category: $3 Million - $4 Million

Suburb: MONA VALE

Church Point House

Graybuilt Pty Ltd

- Finalist

Division: Contract Houses

Category: $3 Million - $4 Million

Suburb: CHURCH POINT

Bangalley

Graybuilt Pty Ltd

- Finalist

Division: Contract Houses

Category: $4 Million - $5 Million

Suburb: AVALON BEACH

Freshwater Residence

MLP Co Pty Ltd

- Finalist

Division: Contract Houses

Category: $4 Million - $5 Million

Suburb: FRESHWATER

2ma House

Renbar Constructions Pty Ltd

- Winner

Division: Contract Houses

Category: $4 Million - $5 Million

Suburb: CABARITA

Hill House

Critharis Constructions

- Finalist

Division: Contract Houses

Category: $5 Million - $7 Million

Suburb: BELLEVUE HILL

Pacific View Point House

Kinn Construction

- Joint Winner

Division: Contract Houses

Category: $5 Million - $7 Million

Suburb: BRONTE

PCM Projects

PCM Projects
- Joint Winner

Division: Contract Houses

Category: $5 Million - $7 Million

Suburb: BELLEVUE HILL

Calabro Residence

Komplete Construction Pty Ltd

- Winner

Division: Contract Houses

Category: $7 Million - $8 Million

Suburb: STRATHFIELD

Point Piper

Pimas Gale Pty Ltd

- Winner

Division: Contract Houses

Category: $8 Million - $10 Million

Suburb: POINT PIPER

Darling Point Residence

Horizon

- Winner

Division: Contract Houses

Category: $10 Million - $11 Million

Suburb: DARLING POINT

"Mosman House"

Lexpol Group Pty Ltd

- Winner

Division: Contract Houses

Category: $11 Million - $12 Million

Suburb: MOSMAN

Komplete Construction Pty Ltd

Komplete Construction Pty Ltd
- Winner

Division: Contract Houses

Category: $12 Million - $18 Million

Suburb: VAUCLUSE

House Taurus

Bellevarde Constructions

- Winner

Division: Contract Houses

Category: $18 Million & OVER

Suburb: POINT PIPER

Port Hacking

Futureflip

- Winner

Division: Town Houses or Villas/Dual Occupancy

Category: UP TO $400,000

Suburb: CARINGBAH SOUTH

Worthington Homes

Worthington Homes
- Finalist

Division: Town Houses or Villas/Dual Occupancy

Category: UP TO $400,000

Suburb: SCHOFIELDS

Pioneer Building Group

Pioneer Building Group
- Finalist

Division: Town Houses or Villas/Dual Occupancy

Category: $400,001 - $600,000

Suburb: GUILDFORD WEST

Donohue'S View - Parkside Terraces

SHAWOOD by Sekisui House

- Finalist

Division: Town Houses or Villas/Dual Occupancy

Category: $400,001 - $600,000

Suburb: GLEDSWOOD HILLS

Driftwood

Zedcon Projects Pty Ltd

- Winner

Division: Town Houses or Villas/Dual Occupancy

Category: $400,001 - $600,000

Suburb: WOOLOOWARE

The Kingsway

Build Projects

- Winner

Division: Town Houses or Villas/Dual Occupancy

Category: $600,001 & OVER

Suburb: KINGSGROVE

Kirkwood

Futureflip

- Finalist

Division: Town Houses or Villas/Dual Occupancy

Category: $600,001 & OVER

Suburb: CRONULLA

Beach Retreat

Lux Building Pty Ltd

- Finalist

Division: Town Houses or Villas/Dual Occupancy

Category: $600,001 & OVER

Suburb: CRONULLA

Summit Apartments

Cadence Construction

- Finalist

Division: Home Units

Category: UP TO $400,000

Suburb: RYDE

Cima Glenmore Park

Mono Constructions Pty Ltd

- Winner

Division: Home Units

Category: UP TO $400,000

Suburb: GLENMORE PARK

537 Elizabeth

XL Build Pty Ltd

- Finalist

Division: Home Units

Category: UP TO $400,000

Suburb: SURRY HILLS

Bayview 360

Cadence Construction

- Finalist

Division: Home Units

Category: $400,001 - $600,000

Suburb: BEXLEY

Allawah Central

Cuzeno Builders & Developers

- Finalist

Division: Home Units

Category: $400,001 - $600,000

Suburb: ALLAWAH

The Hensley

Next Constructions Pty Ltd

- Winner

Division: Home Units

Category: $400,001 - $600,000

Suburb: POTTS POINT

Atelier

Ceerose

- Finalist

Division: Home Units

Category: $600,001 - $1 Million

Suburb: LEICHHARDT

Trésor Drummoyne

HELM

- Winner

Division: Home Units

Category: $600,001 - $1 Million

Suburb: DRUMMOYNE

Le Papillon

Pimas Gale Pty Ltd

- Finalist

Division: Home Units

Category: $600,001 - $1 Million

Suburb: DOUBLE BAY

The Surry

Growthbuilt Pty Ltd

- Finalist

Division: Home Units

Category: $1 Million & OVER

Suburb: SURRY HILLS

The Crescent

Impero Constructions

- Winner

Division: Home Units

Category: $1 Million & OVER

Suburb: DARLING POINT

Shoreline

Made Projects Pty Ltd

- Finalist

Division: Home Units

Category: $1 Million & OVER

Suburb: MANLY

Elizabeth Bay Apartment

Brianda Projects

- Finalist

Division: Home Unit Renovation

Category: UP TO $1 Million

Suburb: ELIZABETH BAY

Home Unit Renovation

CMS Consulting Pty Ltd

- Winner

Division: Home Unit Renovation

Category: UP TO $1 Million

Suburb: NARRABEEN

Point Piper Tranquility

Bellevarde Constructions

- Finalist

Division: Home Unit Renovation

Category: $1 Million & OVER

Suburb: POINT PIPER

Harbour Apartment

Constec Construction

- Winner

Division: Home Unit Renovation

Category: $1 Million & OVER

Suburb: DARLING POINT

Darling Point Penthouse

Kinn Construction

- Finalist

Division: Home Unit Renovation

Category: $1 Million & OVER

Suburb: DARLING POINT

"Nevada"

Buildcorp Asset Solutions

- Winner

Division: Home Unit Renovation - External

Category: OPEN PRICE CATEGORY

Suburb: DARLING POINT

DPN Casa Capace Pilot Home

BA Murphy Constructions

- Winner

Division: Special Purpose Housing Project

Category: OPEN PRICE CATEGORY

Suburb: ORAN PARK

First Floor Addition

Buildtech Homes

- Winner

Division: House Additions/Alterations/Renovations

Category: UP TO $250,000

Suburb: MOUNT ANNAN

Erskineville Terrace

Pin Point Construction Pty Ltd

- Finalist

Division: House Additions/Alterations/Renovations

Category: UP TO $250,000

Suburb: ERSKINEVILLE

Tamba

Beyond Build Constructions Pty Ltd

- Finalist

Division: House Additions/Alterations/Renovations

Category: $250,001 - $350,000

Suburb: PORT HACKING

Willoughby East Addition

Pin Point Construction Pty Ltd

- Winner

Division: House Additions/Alterations/Renovations

Category: $250,001 - $350,000

Suburb: WILLOUGHBY EAST

Salisbury Road, Willoughby

JDW Construction

- Winner

Division: House Additions/Alterations/Renovations

Category: $350,001 - $450,000

Suburb: WILLOUGHBY

NOVEMBER1 DESIGN

Advantage Construction Projects Pty Ltd

- Finalist

Division: House Additions/Alterations/Renovations

Category: $450,001 - $550,000

Suburb: CRONULLA

Glass Book House

Arc.

- Winner

Division: House Additions/Alterations/Renovations

Category: $450,001 - $550,000

Suburb: TEMPE

Sugi Ban House

Avanti Projects Group Pty Ltd

- Finalist

Division: House Additions/Alterations/Renovations

Category: $550,001 - $650,000

Suburb: EARLWOOD

JT Construct Pty Ltd

JT Construct Pty Ltd
- Winner

Division: House Additions/Alterations/Renovations

Category: $550,001 - $650,000

Suburb: MOSMAN

Avant Build Pty Ltd

Avant Build Pty Ltd
- Joint Winner

Division: House Additions/Alterations/Renovations

Category: $650,001 - $700,000

Suburb: HORNSBY HEIGHTS

Redfern Terrace

SQ Projects Pty Ltd

- Joint Winner

Division: House Additions/Alterations/Renovations

Category: $650,001 - $700,000

Suburb: REDFERN

Epping Tree House

Bakker Built Pty Ltd

- Winner

Division: House Additions/Alterations/Renovations

Category: $700,001 - $800,000

Suburb: EPPING

Heritage Terrace Refurbishment

JT Construct Pty Ltd

- Finalist

Division: House Additions/Alterations/Renovations

Category: $700,001 - $800,000

Suburb: POTTS POINT

The Grand Entertainer

BTM Constructions Pty Ltd

- Joint Winner

Division: House Additions/Alterations/Renovations

Category: $800,001 - $900,000

Suburb: GLENHAVEN

Oikos Construction

Oikos Construction
- Joint Winner

Division: House Additions/Alterations/Renovations

Category: $800,001 - $900,000

Suburb: NORTH BALGOWLAH

Marrickville

Base Projects NSW Pty Ltd

- Joint Winner

Division: House Additions/Alterations/Renovations

Category: $900,001 - $1 Million

Suburb: MARRICKVILLE

Oye Mi Canto House

CplusC Architectural Workshop

- Joint Winner

Division: House Additions/Alterations/Renovations

Category: $900,001 - $1 Million

Suburb: NEWTOWN

Braeside Building Pty Ltd

Braeside Building Pty Ltd
- Finalist

Division: House Additions/Alterations/Renovations

Category: $1 Million - $1.3 Million

Suburb: RANDWICK

South Coogee

Construction Matters

- Winner

Division: House Additions/Alterations/Renovations

Category: $1 Million - $1.3 Million

Suburb: SOUTH COOGEE

Constec Construction

Constec Construction
- Finalist

Division: House Additions/Alterations/Renovations

Category: $1.3 Million - $1.4 Million

Suburb: RANDWICK

Coogee House

Pride and Passion Pty Ltd

- Winner

Division: House Additions/Alterations/Renovations

Category: $1.3 Million - $1.4 Million

Suburb: COOGEE

Dulwich Hill Double

Build By Design Pty Ltd

- Winner

Division: House Additions/Alterations/Renovations

Category: $1.4 Million - $1.5 Million

Suburb: DULWICH HILL

North Curl Curl Headland

Peninsula Homes

- Finalist

Division: House Additions/Alterations/Renovations

Category: $1.4 Million - $1.5 Million

Suburb: NORTH CURL CURL

Davina Homes

Davina Homes
- Winner

Division: House Additions/Alterations/Renovations

Category: $1.5 Million - $1.7 Million

Suburb: KINGSFORD

Brogers Creek

J2 Build Pty Ltd

- Finalist

Division: House Additions/Alterations/Renovations

Category: $1.5 Million - $1.7 Million

Suburb: BROGERS CREEK

Lawson & Lovell Building Services

Lawson & Lovell Building Services
- Winner

Division: House Additions/Alterations/Renovations

Category: $1.7 Million - $1.8 Million

Suburb: PALM BEACH

Peninsula Projects

Peninsula Projects
- Finalist

Division: House Additions/Alterations/Renovations

Category: $1.7 Million - $1.8 Million

Suburb: NEWPORT

Bellevue Hill CLT House

AJP Constructions

- Finalist

Division: House Additions/Alterations/Renovations

Category: $1.8 Million - $1.9 Million

Suburb: BELLEVUE HILL

Hilma Street

Bau Group

- Finalist

Division: House Additions/Alterations/Renovations

Category: $1.8 Million - $1.9 Million

Suburb: COLLAROY PLATEAU

North Sydney Workers Cottage

Beach Houses Australia Pty Ltd

- Winner

Division: House Additions/Alterations/Renovations

Category: $1.8 Million - $1.9 Million

Suburb: NORTH SYDNEY

Huntsman Constructions

Huntsman Constructions
- Joint Winner

Division: House Additions/Alterations/Renovations

Category: $1.9 Million - $2 Million

Suburb: PADDINGTON

Avalon Cliff House

Williams Building Company Pty Ltd

- Joint Winner

Division: House Additions/Alterations/Renovations

Category: $1.9 Million - $2 Million

Suburb: AVALON

Glebe House

Burmah Constructions

- Winner

Division: House Additions/Alterations/Renovations

Category: $2 Million - $2.3 Million

Suburb: GLEBE

Probuilt Projects

Probuilt Projects
- Winner

Division: House Additions/Alterations/Renovations

Category: $2.3 Million - $2.5 Million

Suburb: DOUBLE BAY

Capcar Building Group Pty Ltd

Capcar Building Group Pty Ltd
- Winner

Division: House Additions/Alterations/Renovations

Category: $2.5 Million - $3 Million

Suburb: HUNTERS HILL

Mosman Residence

MLP Co Pty Ltd

- Finalist

Division: House Additions/Alterations/Renovations

Category: $2.5 Million - $3 Million

Suburb: MOSMAN

The Grove

Lawson & Lovell Building Services

- Finalist

Division: House Additions/Alterations/Renovations

Category: $3 Million - $4 Million

Suburb: MOSMAN

Matrix Additions Pty Ltd

Matrix Additions Pty Ltd
- Winner

Division: House Additions/Alterations/Renovations

Category: $3 Million - $4 Million

Suburb: CLOVELLY

Birchgrove House

Re:Form Construction

- Winner

Division: House Additions/Alterations/Renovations

Category: $4 Million & OVER

Suburb: BIRCHGROVE

Bluestone Homes Pty Ltd

Bluestone Homes Pty Ltd
- Winner

Division: Restoration/Addition

Category: UP TO $2 Million

Suburb: MILLERS POINT

Chelsea

Platre & Deco

- Winner

Division: Restoration/Addition

Category: $2 Million & OVER

Suburb: DAWES POINT

Queens Park

Bau Group

- Winner

Division: Adaptive Re-Use

Category: OPEN PRICE CATEGORY

Suburb: QUEENS PARK

Balgowlah CLT Passive House

Conor Murphy

- Finalist

Division: Energy Efficiency - Housing

Category: UP TO $800,000

Suburb: BALGOWLAH

Hampton Heights

Viva Living Homes

- Finalist

Division: Energy Efficiency - Housing

Category: UP TO $800,000

Suburb: HAMPTON

Blackheath "Stepping Stone"

Viva Living Homes

- Winner

Division: Energy Efficiency - Housing

Category: UP TO $800,000

Suburb: BLACKHEATH

Sapphire

Blue Eco Homes

- Finalist

Division: Energy Efficiency - Housing

Category: $800,001 - $2 Million

Suburb: FAULCONBRIDGE

Upside Down Akubra House

Blue Eco Homes

- Winner

Division: Energy Efficiency - Housing

Category: $800,001 - $2 Million

Suburb: NUNDLE

SHINKA House - SHAWOOD

Sekisui House

- Finalist

Division: Energy Efficiency - Housing

Category: $800,001 - $2 Million

Suburb: GLEDSWOOD HILLS

Wentworth Falls

Blue Eco Homes

- Finalist

Division: Energy Efficiency - Housing

Category: $2 Million & OVER

Suburb: WENTWORTH FALLS

Lawson & Lovell Building Services

Lawson & Lovell Building Services
- Winner

Division: Energy Efficiency - Housing

Category: $2 Million & OVER

Suburb: CASTLE COVE

FERN Passivhaus Apartments

Steele Associates

- Winner

Division: Energy Efficiency - Medium Density

Category: OPEN PRICE CATEGORY

Suburb: ALEXANDRIA

Sapphire

Blue Eco Homes

- Winner

Division: Environmental Management - Housing

Category: UP TO $1 Million

Suburb: FAULCONBRIDGE

SHINKA House - SHAWOOD

Sekisui House

- Finalist

Division: Environmental Management - Housing

Category: UP TO $1 Million

Suburb: GLEDSWOOD HILLS

Hampton Heights

Viva Living Homes

- Finalist

Division: Environmental Management - Housing

Category: UP TO $1 Million

Suburb: HAMPTON

Wentworth Falls

Blue Eco Homes

- Winner

Division: Environmental Management - Housing

Category: $1 Million & OVER

Suburb: WENTWORTH FALLS

Upside Down Akubra House

Blue Eco Homes

- Finalist

Division: Environmental Management - Housing

Category: $1 Million & OVER

Suburb: NUNDLE

FERN Passivhaus Apartments

Steele Associates

- Winner

Division: Environmental Management - Medium Density

Category: OPEN PRICE CATEGORY

Suburb: ALEXANDRIA

Bangalley

Graybuilt Pty Ltd

- Winner

Division: Best Use of Bricks

Suburb: AVALON BEACH

House Taurus

Bellevarde Constructions

- Winner

Division: Best Use of Concrete

Suburb: POINT PIPER

Point Piper

Pimas Gale Pty Ltd

- Winner

Division: Best Use of Copper

Suburb: POINT PIPER

Pacific View Point House

Kinn Construction

- Winner

Division: Best Use of Glass

Suburb: BRONTE

"Kite Deck"

DJB Construction and Carpentry Pty Ltd

- Winner

Division: Best Use of Steel

Suburb: SEAFORTH

Oikos Construction

Oikos Construction
- Winner

Division: Best Use of Timber

Suburb: NORTH BALGOWLAH

Hector Abrahams Architects / The Cottage

Adam Souter - Souter Built Pty Ltd
- Finalist

Division: Young Builder of the Year Finalist

Suburb: ASHFIELD

"Mosman House"

Alexander Politano - Lexpol Group Pty Ltd
- Finalist

Division: Young Builder of the Year Finalist

Suburb: MOSMAN

Jarrod Denny

Jarrod Denny - Build By Design Pty Ltd
- Finalist

Division: Young Builder of the Year Finalist

Kiama Bends

Jake Kearns - Aspire Constructions

- Young Builder of the Year

Division: Young Builder of the Year

Suburb: KIAMA HEIGHTS

Norwood / Delta

Firstyle Homes Pty Ltd

- Display Home of the Year

Division: Display Home of the Year

Suburb: MARSDEN PARK

House Taurus

Bellevarde Constructions - Master Builder of the Year Finalist

Division: Master Builder of the Year Finalist

Suburb: POINT PIPER

Darling Point Residence

Horizon- Master Builder of the Year Finalist

Division: Master Builder of the Year Finalist

Suburb: DARLING POINT

Birchgrove House

Re:Form Construction - Master Builder of the Year Finalist

Division: Master Builder of the Year Finalist

Suburb: BIRCHGROVE

Basin Beach House

Capital Construction & Refurbishing Pty Ltd - Master Builder of the Year
- Winner

Division: Master Builder of the Year

Suburb: MONA VALE

Created by